Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland Coláiste Ríoga na Máinleá in Éirinn

Registered attendees 2017

Registered attendees 2017 - Who is coming to the Alumni Gathering 2017? Find out here!

Click on your year to see who has registered to attend this August:

Class of 1957

Orfi, Ezel

Owen, Merfyn

Class of 1962

Johnston, Joe (Class Ambassador)

De Souza, Aloysius

Dowling, Grace

Emery , Jaqueline (Nee Bowman)

Gosine, Lystra (née Dayal)

Grimes, Matt

Meer, Bubbles

Meer, Farooq

O'Broin, Caoimh

Class of 1967

Hurley, Gerard (Class Ambassador)

Charles, Ronald

Falkenberg, Hans

Khan, Mohamed

Lloyd Jones, Penelope (née Johnson)

Malone, John

Manning, Kevin

Murray, Patrick

O’Neill, Hugh

Class of 1972

Braunstein, Bobby (Class Ambassador)

Black, William

Bradbury, Frank

Braganza Morton, Valerie

Conway, Sean

Coyne, Linda

D'Arcy, Thomas

Durack, Bernard

Gafoor, Mursalene

Gavin, John

Gill, Jasbir

Haastrup, Festus

Harty, Mary

Hickson, Eleanor

Jackson, Maurice

Kane, Robin

Kass, Borre

Keeling, Nap

Kennedy, David

Lan, John

Lid, Nils

Mar-Tang, Kelvin

McKeown, Michael

Mellem, Harald

Moodley, Visa

Moola, Dawood

O'Shea, Roger

O'Sullivan, Denis

Oswin, Ann

Rigney, Anne

Ree, Kristian

Renganaden, Sunassee

Rogers, Tom

Smyth, John

Xavier, Anne

Thong, Chee

Vaithilingam, Sudhama

Class of 1977

Firth, Richard (Class Ambassador)

Houlihan, Tom (Class Ambassador)

Keeling, Frank (Class Ambassador)

Maguire, Martin (Class Ambassador)

Adam, Guy

Amod, Anver

Archer, Mary

Blix, Ivar

D'Arcy, Mary

Flynn, Ann

Gallagher, Carol

Gill, Karanbir

Gill, Paramjeet

Hargovan, Vinod

Harty, Michael

Jacobs, Howard

Johannessen, Sten

Kane, Margaret

Korkis, Joseph

Kristiansen, Birger

Krogstad, Erik

Lange, Jan

Manning, William

Martin, Anne

Martin, Peter

McDonagh, Mary

McGrath, Ted

McPhillips, Michael

Mooney, Vanessa

Molloy, Brian

Neset, Morten

Nixon, John

Ramsay, Colette

Rebeyka, Walter

Rodahl, Anton

Ruane, Barry (John)

Ryan,John

Stromme, Petter

Sundt, Nils

Teehan, Michael

Ward, Aida

Class of 1982

Manjoo, Corrie (Class Ambassador)

Bishop, Craig

Blute, Michael

Brown, Dale

Browne, Tom

Coleman, Jim

Conlon, Patrick

Connaughton, Peter

Davin-Power, Mary

Doyle, Damian

Farrelly, Shane

Fromm, Bernd

Green, Cheryl

Greenan, Seamus

Kithulegoda, Lalith

Lehane, Antonia

McGarry, Padraig

McGrath, Frank

O’Doherty, Brian

O'Donnell, Niall

Reeves, Anthony

Rinde, Harald

Tsui, Harry

Class of 1987

Keane, Erika (Class Ambassador)

Arumainathan, Usha Devi

Bahadursingh, Anil

Barry, Mary

Breslin, Elaine

Briscoe, Daniel

Browne, Tierna

Bruheim, Ann-Kathrin

Bugler, Patrick

Butler, Peter

Coulter-Smith, Sam

Casey, Miriam

Choon, Jonathon

Conlon, Ronan

Davis, Mark

Daly, Martin

Dahabra, Seema

Farrelly, Aisling

Fennelly, David

Gallagher, Sara

Gilvarry, Joseph

Girdhar, Rabindra

Golling, Marcus

Little, Dilly

Lyons, Terence

Kenny, Eamonn

Killeen, Colm

MacAuley, Niall

McCarthy, Anthony

Meagher, Emma

Merican, Julia

Moodley, Suseelan

Moorthy, Shanker

Mulrine, Anne

Neweduk, Peter

O'Connell, P. Brian

Paratian, Raghavan

Peters, John

Ryan, Petrina

Shehab, Zaid

Tai, Grace

Tam-Lit, Johnson

Teoh, TG

Tempany,Siobhan

Thilesen, Carina

Thilesen, Trond

Vage, Villy

Whitford, Carmel

Class of 1992

Bobart, Andra (Class Ambassador)

Browne, Ingrid

Buckley, Donal

Carr, James

Ferguson, Yolande

Guiney, Michael

Heffernan, Anne

Howard, Donough

Kelleher, Suzanne

Kelly, Robert

Lee, Weng

Mammen-Tobin, Amy

Murphy, Diarmuid

Murphy, Fiona (née O'Grady)

Natin, Stan

O’Malley, Sarah

Ryan, James

Qureshi, Akhtar

Neligan, Maurice

Slevin, John

Teo, Boon

Teahan, Seamus

Weston, Shiobhan

Class of 1997

Abdullah, Rosmiza

Abdul Rahim, Adilya

Ahmad, Badariah

Alobaidli, Ali

Balfe, Joanne

Brindley, Dominique

Brogan, Shane

Casey, Nicola

Collins, Niamh

Dinn, John

Donohoe, Ronan

Fielding, Caroline

Fitzgerald, Des

Flannery Meister, Sarah

Flynn, Martin

Gorman, Grainne

Griffin, Brenda

Herzig, Mary

Hew, Yin Keat

Hoesni, Sabrina

Hogan, Maeve

Holian, John

Ibrahim, Shahrul

Johnston, Norlinda

Kamaralzaman, Sazlina

Keane, Sarah Jo

Khor, Lillian

Mackle, Tara

McCullough, Peter

McGorrian, Catherine

McGorisk, Carmel

McMahon, Graham

McHugh, Tara

Meagher, Sally

Moss, Alan

Nolan, Loretta

O'Brien, Zahrine

O'Dwyer, Helena

Roche, Muireann

Rooney, Terence

Ryan, Anthony

Salleh, Sharliza

Spillane, Eoin

Tengku Sulaiman, Tengku Nazatulshima

Thuraisingham, Dhilan

Wynne, Bairbre

Class of 2002

Abu Hlaiqa, Lamees

Baker, Louise

Carty, Fiona

Chavrimootoo, Shawn

Dore-Geraghty, Caroline

Fahey, Michelle

Ibrahim, Sarah

Leonard, Fergus

Lewis, Cliona

Mackenzie, Laura (née Hough)

Manickam, Murugu

McCullagh, Brian

Meer, Jennifer

Morris, Valerie

Purcell, Elaine

Thornton, Eavan

Whelan, Maria

Class of 2007

Paka, Chandhu (Class Ambassador)

Abdul Rahman, Rozana

Abrahamsen, Hilde(née Skaarland)

Akijian,Layan

Alkandari, Anwar

Aloraifi, Fatima

Alyaarubi, Younus

Austad, Tor

Bredvei, Maria

Burrows, Samantha

Carroll, Anne

Dempsey, Mark

Diya, Bola

Doherty, Bryan

Dunne, Tony

Eustace, Karen

Foster, Janice

Hennessy, Sasha

Ismail, Nuriah

Jahau, Lalrintluanga

Karim, Shwan

Khorsheed, Lana

Kozin, Ellie

Lamptey, Laura

Mc Ardle, Brian

McManus, Emily

Meagher, David

Moe, Hana

Mohungo, Naazim

Molloy, Eric

Ndom-Egba, Bassey

Noctor, Maureen

Patel, Ruchir

Robinson, Stephanie

Salmon, Jane

Smeland, Knut

Suhool, Amal

Sundnes, Olav

Steensland, Erik

Steinsvik, Eivind Andreas

Thompson, Emmet

Tjessem, Kristin

Tschudi-Fjeldberg, Astrid (née Vinningland)

This list will be updated every Monday until your reunion in August.

Register online here